May19 , 2022
    1. Home
    2. Gadgets Finder
    3. Qualcomm
    4. Qualcomm Snapdragon 665

    Qualcomm Snapdragon 665

    Qualcomm Snapdragon 665
    SKU: Qualcomm Snapdragon 665
    Brand: Qualcomm
    Category: Processor
    • Chipset Name Qualcomm Snapdragon 665
    • SEMICONDUCTOR SIZE 11nm
    • CPU SPEED 4x 2 GHz – Kryo 260 Gold (Cortex-A73) 4x 1.8 GHz – Kryo 260 Silver (Cortex-A53)
    • Available Yes

    Our Rating

    The overall rating is based on review by our experts

    5
    • Performance 5 / 10
    • Features 5 / 10

    Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Is an Octacore Mobile Processor that launched on April 9, 2019. Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Specification is focused on Budget Segment. In this article, we will talk about Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Antutu Score, Specs. check its Ranking in the Best mobile processor list 2021.

    Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Specification

    Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Specification is Octacore CPU 4x 2 GHz – Kryo 260 Gold (Cortex-A73) 4x 1.8 GHz – Kryo 260 Silver (Cortex-A53) with Adreno 610 GPU.

    Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Geekbench Score

    Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Antutu Score

    Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Antutu Score is 146630.

    Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Antutu Score

    Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Geekbench Score

    Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Geekbench Score 315 for single-core test and 1362 points in the multi-core

    Smartphones With Snapdragon 665

    Click on the device name to view detailed information

    Phones with Snapdragon 665AnTuTu v8
    1. Sony Xperia 10 II193271
    2. Oppo Realme 5s176743
    3. Vivo V17174971
    4. Vivo V19172851
    5. Xiaomi Mi A3172229
    6. Xiaomi Redmi Note 8171578
    7. Oppo A52169755
    8. Oppo A72169204
    9. Vivo Y50169091
    10. Oppo A9 (2020)167895

    Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 FAQ

    Is Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 good?
    Yes,
    Is Snapdragon 665 fast?
    Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Specification is Octacore CPU 4x 2 GHz – Kryo 260 Gold (Cortex-A73) 4x 1.8 GHz – Kryo 260 Silver (Cortex-A53) with Adreno 610 GPU.
    Which is better Snapdragon 660 or Snapdragon 665?
    Snapdragon 665
    Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Antutu Score?
    Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Antutu Score is 146630.
    Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Geekbench Score?
    Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Geekbench Score 315 for single-core test and 1362 points in the multi-core

    Specification

    Info

    Processor Manufacturer Qualcomm
    Announced 09 April, 2019
    Model SM6125
    Class Midrange

    CPU

    Size 11nm
    CPU Cores 8
    CPU Configuration 4x 2 GHz – Kryo 260 Gold (Cortex-A73) and 4x 1.8 GHz – Kryo 260 Silver (Cortex-A53)
    High Frequency 2200 MHz
    Core architecture hybrid (big.LITTLE)
    Performance Core 4x 2 GHz – Kryo 260 Gold (Cortex-A73)
    Power Efficient Core 4x 1.8 GHz – Kryo 260 Silver (Cortex-A53)
    L1 Cache -
    L2 cache -
    L3 cache -
    Storage Type eMMC 5.1, UFS 2.1
    Instruction set ARMv8-A64 (64 bit)
    Thermal Design Power (TDP) 5 W

    GPU

    GPU <strong>GPU</strong> (Graphics Processing Unit) is a single-chip processor designed to rapidly manipulate and alter memory to accelerate the creation of images in a frame buffer intended for output to a display, This includes things such as lighting effects, object transformations, and 3D motion. Adreno 610
    GPU Memory 600 MHz
    Architecture Adreno 600
    FLOPS 273 Gigaflops
    OpenGL Version 2.0
    DirectX Support DirectX Support 12
    Vulkan version 1.1
    Shading units 96
    Video Encoding H.265 (HEVC), H.264 (AVC), VP8, VP9
    Video Playback Up to 4K Ultra HD video playback

    NPU

    APU / NPU / AI Proc. / Neural IP • Hexagon 686 DSP
    • Hexagon Vector eXtensions (HVX)
    • Qualcomm All-Ways Aware™ Hub
    • Qualcomm® Neural Processing SDK
    • Caffe, Caffe2, and Tensorflow support

    Memory

    RAM Type LPDDR4X
    RAM frequency 1866 MHz
    RAM Max 8 GB
    Max Bandwidth 14.9 Gbit/s
    Bus Speed A bus is a subsystem that transfers data between computer components or between computers. 2x 16 Bit

    Connectivity

    Cellular Modem • Snapdragon X12 LTE Modem
    Cellular Technology WCDMA (DB-DC-HSDPA, DC-HSUPA), TD-SCDMA, CDMA 1x, EV-DO, GSM/EDGE, Qualcomm® Snapdragon™ All Mode, LTE TDD, LTE FDD, LTE Broadcast

    4G Network LTE TDD, LTE FDD, LTE Broadcast
    VoLTE with SRVCC to 3G and 2G, Voice over Wi-Fi (VoWiFi) with LTE call continuity, HD and Ultra HD Voice (EVS), CSFB to 3G and 2G

    5G Modem
    Download Speed Up to 600 Mbps
    Upload Speed Up to 150 Mbps
    Dual SIM Yes

    Mobile Connectivity system

    wireless System Qualcomm® Wi-Fi
    WiFi-6 ready
    Wi-fi <strong>Wi-Fi</strong> is a popular wireless networking technology using radio waves to provide high-speed network connections that allows devices to communicate without cords or cables, Wi-Fi is increasingly becoming the preferred mode of internet connectivity all over the world. Wi-Fi: integrated 1x1 802.11ac (Wi-Fi 5), 802.11a/b/g/n
    Wi-Fi Band 2.5GHz, 5GHz
    Wi-Fi Speed -
    Bluetooth <strong>Bluetooth</strong> is a wireless communications technology for exchanging data between mobile phones, headsets, computers and other network devices over short distances without wires, Bluetooth technology was primarily designed to support simple wireless networking of personal consumer devices. 5.0
    Bluetooth Audio aptX Adaptive • Qualcomm TrueWireless™ Stereo earbud support • Tx Broadcast audio • Lower power consumption for Bluetooth audio
    GPS <strong>GPS</strong> The Global Positioning System is a satellite-based radio navigation system, GPS permits users to determine their position, velocity and the time 24 hours a day, in all weather, anywhere in the world, In order to locate your position, your device or GPS receiver must have a clear view of the sky. Beidou, Galileo, GLONASS, GPS, QZSS, SBAS
    USB USB 3.1
    NFC <strong>NFC</strong> (Near field communication) is a set of standards for smartphones and similar devices to establish peer-to-peer radio communications with each other by touching them together or bringing them into proximity, usually no more than a few inches.

    ISP

    ISP • Qualcomm Spectra 165 ISP
    • Dual 14-bit ISPs
    Single Camera up to 48 MP
    Dual Camera up to 16 MP
    Video capture • Up to 4K video capture @ 30 fps
    • Slow motion: up to 1080p at 120 fps
    or 720p at 240 fps
    Video Codec H.264 (AVC), H.265 (HEVC), VP9
    Extra Feature Qualcomm® Clear Sight™ camera
    features, Hybrid Autofocus, Optical
    Zoom, Zero Shutter Lag

    Display and Audio Support

    Display Support FHD+ (2520x1080)
    Refresh Rate 60Hz
    Max External Display FHD (1920 x 1080)
    Extra Feature Qualcomm® Low Power
    Picture Enhancement
    • Qualcomm® TruPalette™
    Display Feature
    Audio Playback AAC, AIFF, CAF, MP3, MP4, WAV

    Security

    Security Features Qualcomm® Processor Security
    • Qualcomm® Mobile Security
    • Qualcomm® Content Protection
    Fingerprint Sensor Yes
    Face Detection

    Charging

    Charging Speed Qualcomm® Quick Charge™ 3.0 technology

    Benchmarks

    AnTuTu benchmark scores 146630
    Geekbench scores Single-Core Score - 315
    Multi-Core Score - 1362
    3DMark 24652
    PCMark 3407
    Passmark CPU 172978 Points (23%)
    Octane V2 9405
    Mozilla Kraken 4561.76

    Reviews

    • Be the first to add a Review

      Please post a user review only if you have / had this product.

    • Rate this Product

    • Is this device perform good while watching videos, playing games, taking snapshots, browsing internet and navigate through other applications?
      5
    • What do you feel about the features of this device, is these enough for you in everyday life?
      5
    • 6 / 10 based on your selection

    Search

    flipkart smartbuy k931T Review and Specification

    Flipkart SmartBuy K931T Review

    0
    In Recent Years People tend to have multiple devices like laptops, Smartphones, maybe tablets, or Desktop Computer. This is why many companies keep putting...
    - Advertisement -

    LATEST NEWS

    Daily Tech News

    flipkart smartbuy k931T Review and Specification

    Flipkart SmartBuy K931T Review

    0
    In Recent Years People tend to have multiple devices like laptops, Smartphones, maybe tablets, or Desktop Computer. This is why many companies keep putting...

    Search