1. Home
  2. Gadgets Finder
  3. Qualcomm
  4. Qualcomm Snapdragon 665

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665
SKU: Qualcomm Snapdragon 665
Brand: Qualcomm
Category: Processor
  • Chipset Name Qualcomm Snapdragon 665
  • SEMICONDUCTOR SIZE 11nm
  • CPU SPEED 4x 2 GHz – Kryo 260 Gold (Cortex-A73) 4x 1.8 GHz – Kryo 260 Silver (Cortex-A53)
  • Available Yes

Our Rating

The overall rating is based on review by our experts

5
  • Performance 5 / 10

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Is an Octacore Mobile Processor that launched on April 9, 2019. Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Specification is focused on Budget Segment. In this article, we will talk about Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Antutu Score, Specs.

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Specification

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Specification is Octacore CPU 4x 2 GHz – Kryo 260 Gold (Cortex-A73) 4x 1.8 GHz – Kryo 260 Silver (Cortex-A53) with Adreno 610 GPU.

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Geekbench Score

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Antutu Score

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Antutu Score is 146630.

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Antutu Score

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Geekbench Score

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Geekbench Score 315 for single-core test and 1362 points in the multi-core

Smartphones With Snapdragon 665

Click on the device name to view detailed information

Phones with Snapdragon 665AnTuTu v8
1. Sony Xperia 10 II193271
2. Oppo Realme 5s176743
3. Vivo V17174971
4. Vivo V19172851
5. Xiaomi Mi A3172229
6. Xiaomi Redmi Note 8171578
7. Oppo A52169755
8. Oppo A72169204
9. Vivo Y50169091
10. Oppo A9 (2020)167895

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 FAQ

Is Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 good?

Yes,

Is Snapdragon 665 fast?

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Specification is Octacore CPU 4x 2 GHz – Kryo 260 Gold (Cortex-A73) 4x 1.8 GHz – Kryo 260 Silver (Cortex-A53) with Adreno 610 GPU.

Which is better Snapdragon 660 or Snapdragon 665?

Snapdragon 665

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Antutu Score?

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Antutu Score is 146630.

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Geekbench Score?

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 Geekbench Score 315 for single-core test and 1362 points in the multi-core

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 - Specs

Processor Specification

Production Process 11nm
CPU Configuration 4x 2 GHz – Kryo 260 Gold (Cortex-A73) 4x 1.8 GHz – Kryo 260 Silver (Cortex-A53)
GPU Name GPU Name: Qualcomm® Adreno™ 610 GPU API Support: OpenCL™ 2.0 Full, OpenGL® ES 3.2, Vulkan® 1.1, DX12
RAM Support 8 GB
APU / NPU / AI Proc. / Neural IP AIE DSP: Qualcomm® Hexagon™ Vector eXtensions (HVX), Qualcomm® Hexagon™ 686 Processor, Qualcomm All-Ways Aware™ technology Neural Processing: Qualcomm® Neural Processing SDK
Display Support Max On-Device Display: FHD+

Max External Display: Up to 1080p

Display Pixels: 2520x1080

Audio Playback Audio Technology: Qualcomm TrueWireless™ Stereo Plus technology, Qualcomm Aqstic™ audio technology, Qualcomm® aptX™ audio technology Qualcomm® aptX™ audio playback support: Qualcomm® aptX™, Qualcomm® aptX™ HD
5G Modem
ISP
Image Signal Processor: Qualcomm Spectra™ 165 image signal processor, 14-bit, 2x Image Signal Processor (ISP)

Dual Camera, MFNR, ZSL, 30fps: Up to 16 MP

Single Camera, MFNR, ZSL, 30fps: Up to 25 MP

Single Camera: Up to 48 MP

Camera Features: Hybrid Autofocus, Optical Zoom, Qualcomm® Clear Sight™ camera features, Zero Shutter Lag
Video capture Video Capture (30 FPS): 4K Ultra HD video capture, Slow Motion Video Capture: 1080p @ 120 FPS, 720p @ 240 FPS
Cellular Technology Modem Name: Qualcomm® Snapdragon™ X12 LTE modem

Multi-SIM: LTE Dual SIM

Next-generation Calling Services: VoLTE with SRVCC to 3G and 2G, Voice over Wi-Fi (VoWiFi) with LTE call continuity, HD and Ultra HD Voice (EVS), CSFB to 3G and 2G
WiFi-6 ready
Wifi Modem Wi-Fi Standards: 802.11ac Wave 2, 802.11a/b/g, 802.11n

Wi-Fi Spectral Bands: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

MIMO Configuration: 1x1 (1-stream)
GPS GPS The Global Positioning System is a satellite-based radio navigation system, GPS permits users to determine their position, velocity and the time 24 hours a day, in all weather, anywhere in the world, In order to locate your position, your device or GPS receiver must have a clear view of the sky. Satellite Systems Support: Beidou, Galileo, GLONASS, GPS, QZSS, SBAS Global Emergency Services Support: Assisted GPS, OTDOA (LTE-based positioning) Advanced Location Features: Sensor-assisted Navigation, Low Power Geofencing and Tracking
Bluetooth Bluetooth is a wireless communications technology for exchanging data between mobile phones, headsets, computers and other network devices over short distances without wires, Bluetooth technology was primarily designed to support simple wireless networking of personal consumer devices. Bluetooth Version: Bluetooth 5.0
USB USB Version: USB 3.1
Charging Speed Qualcomm® Quick Charge™ Technology Support: Qualcomm® Quick Charge™ 3.0 technology
AnTuTu benchmark scores 146630
Geekbench scores Geekbench Score 315 for single-core test and 1362 points in the multi-core

Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 - Reviews

  • Be the first to add a Review

    Please post a user review only if you have / had this product.

  • Rate this Product

  • Is this device perform good while watching videos, playing games, taking snapshots, browsing internet and navigate through other applications?
    5
  • 6 / 10 based on your selection

Search